| Important match for CL race | |||
| Brighton vs Brentford (2.4%) | |||
| Home Win (51%) | Draw (23%) | Away Win (26%) | |
| Brighton | 82% | 74% | 68% |
| Brentford | 10% | 14% | 21% |
| Average Simulated Season | Probabilities | |||||||||||
| Pts | Team | Pts | GD | Relegated | Top 7 | Top 6 | Top 5 | Top 4 | Win League | ECL | EL | CL |
| 24 | Arsenal | 88.3 | +48 | >99.99% | >99.99% | 99.99% | 99.94% | 74% | < 0.1% | < 0.1% | >99.99% | |
| 21 | Man City | 82.1 | +45 | 99.98% | 99.93% | 99.75% | 99.12% | 25% | < 0.1% | 0.21% | 99.76% | |
| 15 | Liverpool | 69.1 | +25 | 95.7% | 91% | 84% | 69% | 0.67% | 2.8% | 12% | 84% | |
| 19 | Brighton | 67.2 | +30 | < 0.1% | 93% | 87% | 77% | 60% | 0.47% | 2.0% | 19% | 77% |
| 16 | Chelsea | 62.0 | +13 | < 0.1% | 75% | 62% | 45% | 26% | < 0.1% | 9% | 29% | 44% |
| 12 | Aston Villa | 61.8 | +12 | < 0.1% | 74% | 61% | 43% | 24% | < 0.1% | 9% | 30% | 44% |
| 12 | Bournemouth | 57.3 | +9 | < 0.1% | 50% | 34% | 20% | 9% | < 0.1% | 12% | 23% | 35% |
| 14 | Brentford | 55.4 | +9 | 0.12% | 39% | 25% | 14% | 6% | < 0.1% | 13% | 25% | 14% |
| 11 | Newcastle | 53.8 | +1 | 0.28% | 29% | 17% | 9% | 3.6% | < 0.1% | 12% | 21% | 9% |
| 13 | Everton | 49.4 | -5 | 1.2% | 11% | 5% | 2.4% | 0.81% | < 0.1% | 11% | 9% | 2.4% |
| 12 | Tottenham | 48.8 | -6 | 1.6% | 10% | 4.8% | 2.1% | 0.69% | 6% | 8% | 2.1% | |
| 11 | Leeds | 48.8 | -3 | 1.6% | 10% | 5.0% | 2.1% | 0.68% | < 0.1% | 7% | 8% | 2.1% |
| 7 | Man United | 48.4 | -3 | 2.0% | 9% | 4.7% | 2.0% | 0.66% | 6% | 9% | 2.2% | |
| 7 | Crystal Palace | 43.7 | -18 | 8% | 2.2% | 0.93% | 0.32% | < 0.1% | 6% | 3.0% | 5% | |
| 9 | Fulham | 43.6 | -10 | 7% | 2.2% | 0.93% | 0.32% | < 0.1% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 0.33% | |
| 6 | Forest | 41.0 | -14 | 15% | 0.89% | 0.34% | 0.10% | < 0.1% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 0.11% | |
| 11 | Ipswich | 35.0 | -32 | 49% | < 0.1% | < 0.1% | < 0.1% | < 0.1% | < 0.1% | 0.26% | < 0.1% | |
| 5 | Sunderland | 32.9 | -28 | 62% | < 0.1% | < 0.1% | < 0.1% | < 0.1% | 0.56% | 0.40% | 1.3% | |
| 9 | Coventry | 32.6 | -35 | 66% | < 0.1% | < 0.1% | < 0.1% | < 0.1% | < 0.1% | 0.20% | < 0.1% | |
| 11 | Hull | 28.8 | -38 | 86% | < 0.1% | < 0.1% | < 0.1% | < 0.1% | ||||
Titles
| Team | League | FA Cup | League Cup | Europe | |||
| Arsenal | 74% | 28% | 22% | ||||
| Man City | 25% | 21% | 60% | 13% | |||
| Liverpool | 0.67% | 10% | 25% | 4.5% | |||
| Brighton | 0.47% | 5% | 41% | ||||
| Chelsea | < 0.1% | 4.5% | |||||
| Aston Villa | < 0.1% | 7% | 2.2% | ||||
| Bournemouth | < 0.1% | 3.9% | 5% | 19% | |||
| Brentford | < 0.1% | 3.0% | |||||
| Newcastle | < 0.1% | 3.5% | |||||
| Everton | < 0.1% | 1.6% | 4.3% | ||||
| Tottenham | 1.6% | ||||||
| Leeds | < 0.1% | 1.6% | |||||
| Man United | 2.8% | 0.18% | |||||
| Crystal Palace | 1.5% | 4.6% | 5% | ||||
| Fulham | 1.4% | ||||||
| Forest | 1.2% | ||||||
| Ipswich | 0.21% | ||||||
| Sunderland | 0.38% | 0.52% | 1.2% | ||||
| Coventry | 0.19% | ||||||
| Hull | < 0.1% |
Coming Matches
| Home | Draw | Away | ||
| Everton | 61% | 23% | 16% | Coventry |
| Leeds | 45% | 25% | 30% | Tottenham |
| Arsenal | 90% | 8% | 2.4% | Hull |
| Fulham | 36% | 25% | 39% | Newcastle |
| Forest | 16% | 21% | 62% | Man City |
| Brighton | 51% | 23% | 26% | Brentford |
| Crystal Palace | 26% | 24% | 50% | Liverpool |
| Ipswich | 22% | 22% | 56% | Bournemouth |
| Sunderland | 23% | 25% | 51% | Chelsea |
Most likely combo of teams in CL
| 14% | Arsenal, Brighton, Chelsea, Liverpool, Man City |
| 14% | Arsenal, Aston Villa, Brighton, Liverpool, Man City |
| 6% | Arsenal, Bournemouth, Brighton, Liverpool, Man City |
| 4.6% | Arsenal, Aston Villa, Bournemouth, Brighton, Liverpool, Man City |
| 4.6% | Arsenal, Bournemouth, Brighton, Chelsea, Liverpool, Man City |
| 4.2% | Arsenal, Aston Villa, Chelsea, Liverpool, Man City |
| 3.6% | Arsenal, Brentford, Brighton, Liverpool, Man City |
| 3.1% | Arsenal, Aston Villa, Brighton, Chelsea, Man City |
| 2.4% | Arsenal, Brighton, Liverpool, Man City, Newcastle |
| 2.1% | Arsenal, Bournemouth, Chelsea, Liverpool, Man City |
Most likely combo of teams being relegated
| 26% | Coventry, Hull, Sunderland |
| 17% | Coventry, Hull, Ipswich |
| 16% | Hull, Ipswich, Sunderland |
| 6% | Coventry, Ipswich, Sunderland |
| 4.4% | Coventry, Forest, Hull |
| 3.4% | Forest, Hull, Sunderland |
| 2.6% | Forest, Hull, Ipswich |
| 2.3% | Coventry, Crystal Palace, Hull |
| 2.1% | Coventry, Fulham, Hull |
| 1.9% | Crystal Palace, Hull, Sunderland |
No comments:
Post a Comment